13.34€

Piegādes laiks no noliktavas:

1 - 5 darba dienas

Iesaki Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode

Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode
- Fiber optic cable carries information from one point to another in the form of light, and provides a vast array of features and benefits;- Transmission Distance: It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles;- Security: It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks, and other businesses with major security concerns;- No metallic components: Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines, and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
Ražotājs
Intellinet
Krāsa
Oranža
Savienotājs 1
LC
Savienotājs 2
ST
Kodola/apšuvuma diametrs
125
Meklēt Intellinet Fiber optic patch cable LC-ST duplex 2m 50/125 OM2 multimode internetā: Google | Yandex
Atpakaļ uz sarakstu
Pirms komentēšanas autorizējies vai reģistrējies!
x