97.78€

Piegādes laiks no noliktavas:

4 - 10 darba dienas

Līzinga kalkulators:

Līzinga kompānija Pirmā iemaksa (%) Termiņš mēnešos
12
Pirmā iemaksa (%):
Ikmēn. maks.:
Lūdzam ņemt vērā, ka ar šo līzinga kalkulatoru veiktajiem aprēķiniem ir informatīva nozīme. Ikmēneša maksājums var mainīties atkarībā no izvēlētā līzinga kompānijas piedāvājuma, procentu likmes izmaiņām un iesnieguma izskatīšanas.

Iesaki Planet FTP-802S15 network media converter

Planet FTP-802S15 network media converter Planet FTP-802S15 network media converter
More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well!nnThe best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipmentnThe PLANET FTP-80x series are the great ideal for remote network equipment deployments; It integrated the below two networking technologies:nn- Media Conversion : 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TXn- Power over Ethernet : Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE), PoE InjectornnProviding both PoE and Fiber Optical interfaces, the FTP-80x are ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas requiring to deploy the PoE for the wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones in any places easily, efficiently and cost effectively.nnPoE Optimizes the Installation and Power Management of Network DevicesnIEEE 802.3af capabilities of FTP-80x reduce installation costs for many new network productivity devices. As an IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, FTP-80x provides DC 48V voltage over Ethernet cables. It allows the twisted pair cable between the FTP-80x and IEEE 802.3af compliant PD (Powered Device) or PoE Splitter (such as POE-151S-5V / 12V) to transfer data and power simultaneously.nnFiber-Optical Link Capability Extend the Range of Network DeploymentsnThe maximum distance from the PoE PSE to PD is 100 meters. To extend the deployment range of network device, the FTP-80x are integrated with Fiber interface. The FTP-80x PoE Media Converters are used to convert optical Ethernet signal to electrical Ethernet signal that allows two type segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. It can convert 10/100Base-TX signal to 100Base-FX signal and provides the diverse fiber connecting types of options to meet different network applications. By selecting models, the maximum networking distance can extend to as long as 15 kilometers and still sustain the transmission performance as high as 100Mbps. It works in high performance of Store and Forward mechanism and also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex). With the LFP (Link Fault Pass Through function),(LLCF / LLR) and the DIP Switch design, it can immediately alarm administrators problems of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net. The DIP Switch provides for disabling or enabling the LFP function.nnAdvantage of Combing PoE and Media ConversionnWith the data, long reach fiber capability and PoE from one unit, the FTP-80x shall reduce cables and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It frees the Security IP Camera and wireless AP deployment from restrictions due to power outlet locations. Power and data switching are integrated into one unit and delivered over a single cable, eliminating costs for additional AC wiring and reducing installation time.
Ražotājs
Planet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Svars
200 g
Darbības temperatūras amplitūda (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Darbības relatīvā mitruma amplitūda
5 - 90%
LED indikatori
Savienojuma tehnoloģija
Vadu
Iekšējs
Datu pārsūtīšanas ātrums (max)
100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN datu pārsūtīšanas ātrums
10,100 Mbit/s
Tīkla standarts
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Krāsa
Melna
Ieejas spriegums
48
Platums
70 mm
Dziļums
9,7 cm
Augstums
2,6 cm
Sertifikācija
FCC, CE
Viļņa garums
1310 nm
Maksimālais pārskaitījums attālums
15000 m
Enerģijas patēriņš
15,4 W
Ieejas strāva
0.4
Ārējais jaudas adapteris
Converter input interface
100BASE-FX, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T
FFiber optic connector
SC
Duplex system
Full, Half
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode, Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125
Šķiedras kanāla pieslēgvieta
1
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Jutība
-28 dBmW
Izejas strāva
0,35 A
Ethernet interfeisa tips
Fast
Converter output interface
100Base-FX
Tx power (min)
-20 dBmW
Tx power (max)
-7 dBmW

Mēs iesakām

Ražotājs: Belkin

  BELKIN Mini Bluetooth V. 4.0 USB 2.0
Top prece
20.10€

Ražotājs: StarTech.com

  StarTech.com WIRELESS N ROUTER REPEATER
Top prece
22.49€

Ražotājs: Tp-link

  TP-LINK UE300 USB3.0 TO GB ETH ADAPTER
Top prece
19.56€

Ražotājs: Polycom

 
55.54€

Ražotājs: Cisco

 
62.91€

Ražotājs: Allied Telesis

 
64.43€

Ražotājs: Zebra

 
130.51€

Ražotājs: LevelOne

 
149.78€

Tips: Transmitter&receiver

Ražotājs: StarTech.com

 
307.13€

Ražotājs: Ferrari electronic

  1XS0/BRI 2 OCS/EXC2007 CERT.
1682.41€

Ražotājs: Dialogic

  1Yr Service Bundle DMG2030DTIQ
3012.26€

Ražotājs: Dialogic

  1YR STANDARD PER UNIT PLAN BDL
1366.14€

Ražotājs: Zebra

  2.4 GHZ ANTENNAS 802.11B/G
115.47€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo BT-Modul 40
107.86€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo K-Modul 524
292.22€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo K-Modul 544
191.72€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo LAN-Modul 509
434.11€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo MFP K-524 perlgrau
68.45€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo MFP K-MODUL 524 SCHWARZ
64.49€

Ražotājs: AGFEO

  Agfeo MFP LAN-508/509,
66.53€
Meklēt Planet FTP-802S15 network media converter internetā: Google | Yandex
Atpakaļ uz sarakstu
Pirms komentēšanas autorizējies vai reģistrējies!
Aizvērt

Atlaižu kodi  Ka izmantot kodus?

Ražotājs: Samsung

SAMSUNG UE55KU6072 4K Smart TV Wi-Fi Ultra HD
730.00€ 599.00€
J71PDSV2
Promo kods Nopirka 8/10
x